Home Press Release AIR INDIA ANNOUNCES SPECIAL SALE FARES ON SINGAPORE AND BANGKOK ROUTES

AIR INDIA ANNOUNCES SPECIAL SALE FARES ON SINGAPORE AND BANGKOK ROUTES

0
AIR INDIA ANNOUNCES SPECIAL SALE FARES ON SINGAPORE AND BANGKOK ROUTES

National, 18 October 2023: Air India today announced a special sale on its India-Singapore and India-Bangkok routes, offering travellers unmissable fares in Economy and Business Class for travel until March 2024. 

On bookings made from India, the all-inclusive, Economy round-trip fares on select India-Singapore routes start from INR 13330, and on select India-Bangkok routes from INR 17045. Business Class round-trip fares on the India-Singapore routes start from INR 70290, and on the India-Bangkok routes from INR 49120.

The special sale fares are also available on bookings made from Singapore or Thailand, with all-inclusive Economy round-trip fares on select Singapore-India routes starting SGD 279, and on select Bangkok-India routes from THB 9700. The Business Class round-trip fares on the Singapore-India routes start from SGD 1579, and on the Bangkok-India routes from THB 25960.

Bookings under the sale are open for 96 hours only, from 0001 hours of 18 October 2023 to 2359 hours of 21 October 2023, for travel until 31 March 2024. The sale offer is available for both one-way and return flights.

Special Fares on Singapore Routes (Ex-India and Ex-Singapore)
Applicable RoutesCabinOne-way
(INR)
Roud trip
(INR)
One-way(SGD) Round trip (SGD)
BLR-SIN or SIN-BLRBusiness6306010843012251906
Economy1055521110195369
DEL-SIN or SIN-DELBusiness507708448512251771
Economy871020729245406
MAA-SIN or SIN-MAABusiness40290702907901579
Economy666613330139279
BOM-SIN or SIN-BOMBusiness40215725959691679
Economy1090019515236389
Special Fares on Bangkok Routes (Ex-India and Ex-Bangkok)
Applicable RoutesCabinOne-way
(INR)
Roud trip
(INR)
One-way(THB) Round trip (THB)
DEL-BKK or BKK-DELBusiness33840526951393027465
Economy1146521330534510725
BOM-BKK or BKK-BOMBusiness32005632351376029930
Economy112502221051209700
CCU-BKK or BKK-CCUBusiness28915491201275525960
Economy814017045482510040

SIN = Singapore, BKK = Bangkok, DEL = Delhi, BLR = Bengaluru, MAA = Chennai, BOM = Mumbai, CCU = Kolkata;
INR = Indian Rupee, SGD = Singapore Dollar, THB = Thai Baht

The fares may marginally vary in different cities due to applicable rates of exchange and taxes.

The sale is open on all channels, including Air India’s website (www.airindia.com), iOS and Android mobile apps, and through authorised travel agents. The seats available on sale are limited and are available on a first-come, first-served basis. 

About Air India: 

Founded by the legendary JRD Tata, Air India pioneered India’s aviation sector. Since its first flight on October 15, 1932, Air India has built an extensive domestic network with non-stop flights to cities around the world, across the USA, Canada, UK, Europe, Far-East, South-East Asia, Australia, and the Gulf. After 69 years as a government-owned enterprise, Air India and Air India Express were welcomed back into the Tata group in January 2022.

Air India is navigating through a major five-year transformation roadmap under the aegis of Vihaan.AI, with an ambition to become a world class airline with an Indian heart. The first phase of this transformation, the taxi phase was recently concluded, and focused on fixing the basics. These included bringing back to service many long grounded aircraft, addition of talent across flying and ground functions, rapid upgradation of technology and strengthening of customer care initiatives amongst others. 

A member of Star Alliance, the largest global airline consortium of leading international airlines, Air India offers seamless connectivity and facilities to passengers all over the world.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here